Letslucky Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Letslucky Casino bonuses cover a four-deposit welcome package, daily reloads, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. Here’s how the offers work, what each one requires and how to use the promo codes.

Letslucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), with Hollycorn N.V. as the registered operator on the SOFTSWISS platform.
  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2022
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS
  • Game Providers140+ including NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Evolution

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with up to $4,500 and 220 free spins

The main Welcome Bonus is split across your first four qualifying deposits. Altogether, it offers up to $4,500 in bonus funds, plus 220 free spins and a $5 free bet with each deposit. The first deposit needs $20, while deposits two, three and four each need at least $30.

DepositOfferMinimum depositCodeValidity
First150% up to $750 + 100 free spins + $5 free bet$20No code7 days
Second100% up to $750 + 50 free spins + $5 free bet$30LUCKY27 days
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins + $5 free bet$30LUCKY37 days
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins + $5 free bet$30LUCKY47 days

The first offer is added without a code. For the next three, enter the matching code before making the deposit. Each welcome bonus has 40× wagering, an $8 maximum bet while clearing the requirement and a $5,000 maximum cashout. Bonus validity is 7 days.

  1. Choose the deposit stage

    Check whether you are claiming the first, second, third or fourth welcome offer.

  2. Meet the minimum

    Deposit at least $20 for the first offer, or $30 for the later three.

  3. Add the code when needed

    Use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 for deposits two, three or four. The first deposit needs no code.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind and complete the 40× wagering requirement within 7 days.

Start with the welcome package

Pick the deposit offer that matches your stage and keep the code and time limit handy before you fund the account.

No Deposit Bonus: what you can claim instead

A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current promotions. The closest options are the free-spin and free-bet additions attached to qualifying deposits, plus the regular daily offers. These give you a way to add promotional play without relying on a separate no-deposit deal.

The welcome package includes 100 free spins on the first deposit, followed by 50, 50 and 100 free spins on deposits two to four. Each stage also adds a $5 free bet. Daily promotions include standalone free spins on Thursday, Friday and Sunday, so the useful comparison is the minimum deposit, expiry period and wagering requirement attached to each one.

  • First welcome deposit: 100 free spins with a $20 minimum deposit.
  • Thursday Pick: 66 free spins with code LUCK and a $30 minimum deposit.
  • Friday Finally: 100 free spins for a $30 fiat deposit or 150 free spins for a $30 crypto deposit.
  • Sunday Runaway: 50 free spins for a $30 fiat deposit or 77 free spins for a $30 crypto deposit.
  • Monday Reload: 7 free spins alongside a 77% bonus up to $77.

The $5 free bet from each welcome deposit must be activated manually. It is used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400. This is separate from the casino bonus wagering rules, so check which reward you are using before placing it.

Promo Code: the codes for deposits and weekly offers

Promo codes unlock several Letslucky bonuses. Enter the relevant code when selecting the promotion, then make the qualifying deposit. The first welcome offer is the exception because it does not need a code.

PromotionCodeRewardMinimum deposit
Second welcome depositLUCKY2100% up to $750 + 50 free spins$30
Third welcome depositLUCKY350% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins$30
Fourth welcome depositLUCKY425% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins$30
Monday ReloadTRIPLE777% up to $77 + 7 free spins$30
Tuesday CrazyCRAZY50% up to $100 for fiat or 100% for crypto$30
Thursday PickLUCK or FORTUNE66 free spins or 50% up to $50$30
Friday FinallyFINALLY100 free spins for fiat or 150 for crypto$30
Sunday RunawayRUN50 free spins for fiat or 77 for crypto$30
Monthly ReloadMONTH100% up to $500$30

The Thursday offer lets you choose between 66 free spins with LUCK or a 50% bonus up to $50 with FORTUNE. On Friday, the FINALLY offer can be claimed up to five times per week, with a maximum of 500 free spins. The Monthly Reload is available on the first or last day of the month.

Free Spins: activation, expiry and winnings rules

Free spins must be activated manually in the promotions section of the account. Once claimed, they expire after 3 days, so it is worth activating them when you have time to use them. Winnings from free spins are capped at $300.

The largest free-spin bundles appear in the welcome package and Friday promotion. Monday adds 7 spins, Thursday offers 66, and Sunday provides either 50 or 77 depending on the deposit type. The Monday spins have a value of $0.20 each.

RuleWhat it means
ActivationActivate spins in the promotions section.
ExpiryUse them within 3 days of claiming.
Winnings capFree-spin winnings are capped at $300.
Wagering contributionSlots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, jackpot games 0%.

Bonus wagering is not the same across every game type. Slots contribute 100%, except for specific excluded titles. Roulette contributes 25%, while card games and game shows each contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, as do other games.

A simple 40× example

If you receive a $100 bonus, 40× wagering means $4,000 in qualifying wagering. A $50 bonus would mean $2,000. If you play roulette, only 25% of qualifying play counts, so $100 of roulette wagering adds $25 towards the requirement. Check the game contribution before choosing where to play.

Use your free spins before they expire

Activate the reward in the promotions section, note the 3-day window and keep the $300 winnings cap in mind.

Reloads, cashback and VIP bonuses for ongoing play

After the welcome package, the weekly calendar keeps the bonus choice moving. Tuesday offers 50% up to $100 for fiat deposits or 100% for crypto deposits. Sunday offers 50 free spins for fiat or 77 for crypto, with qualifying games revealed when the promotion is activated.

The Live Welcome Offer includes 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000. There is also an ongoing cashback system for active live casino players. For a monthly option, the MONTH code gives 100% up to $500 on the first or last day of the month.

The loyalty programme uses themed city levels from Sydney through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York and Ibiza to Las Vegas. You earn Experience Points through real-money gameplay. Experience Points unlock rewards, while comp points can be exchanged in the Loyalty Store for free spins and bonuses.

LevelXP neededReward
Sydney Level 2600 XP10 free spins
Tokyo Level 14,000 XP$100 bonus
Goa Level 1100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
New York Level 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Ibiza Level 11,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 bonus + $50,000 trip

VIP perks include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts, private tournament invitations and tickets to destinations including Amsterdam and Tokyo. The VIP First Deposit offer also includes a 60-day VIP trial for deposits of $500 or more.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Letslucky Casino Welcome Bonus?

It is a four-deposit package offering 150% up to $750, 100% up to $750, 50% up to $1,000 and 25% up to $2,000. It also includes 220 free spins and a $5 free bet with each qualifying deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The first welcome deposit requires $20. The second, third and fourth deposits each require at least $30.

Which promo codes are used for the welcome bonus?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. The first deposit does not need a code.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire 3 days after they are claimed. You need to activate them in the promotions section of the account first.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while clearing the main bonus wagering requirement. The welcome bonus also has a $5,000 maximum cashout.

How does 40× wagering work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and jackpot games 0%.

Does Letslucky have a VIP bonus?

Yes. The VIP First Deposit option gives 200% up to $6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial for deposits of $500 or more. The loyalty programme also awards bonuses and free spins as you move through its city levels.