Letslucky CasinoPromo Code

Letslucky Casino Promo Code Guide for Australian Players

A Letslucky Casino promo code can unlock a reload bonus, free spins or another scheduled promotion. Here’s how the codes work, where each one fits, and what to check before you deposit.

Letslucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), with Hollycorn N.V. as the registered operator on the SOFTSWISS platform.
  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2022
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS
  • Game Providers140+ including NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Evolution

Which Letslucky promo codes are available?

Letslucky Casino AU runs a regular promotional calendar, with codes linked to particular days, deposits and offer types. The code normally needs to be entered before you complete the qualifying deposit. A code by itself does not replace the offer’s minimum deposit or wagering terms.

CodeOfferQualifying depositExtra term
TRIPLE777% up to $77 + 7 free spinsMinimum $30Monday promotion; wagering 40×
CRAZY50% up to $100 for fiat or 100% for cryptoMinimum $30Tuesday promotion; wagering 40×
LUCK66 free spinsMinimum $30Thursday Pick
FORTUNE50% up to $50Minimum $30Thursday Pick; wagering terms apply
FINALLY100 free spins for fiat or 150 for crypto$30 depositFriday; wagering 40×
RUN50 free spins for fiat or 77 for crypto$30 depositSunday; qualifying games are revealed on activation
MONTH100% up to $500Minimum $30First or last day of the month

The second, third and fourth deposit promotions use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 and LUCKY4. Each requires a $30 minimum deposit. These codes are tied to the relevant deposit stage, so entering one at the wrong point may not activate the intended offer.

How to use a Letslucky Casino promo code

  1. Open or access your account

    Complete Registration with your basic personal details and verify your email so the account can be activated. Players must be over 18, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Pick the offer that matches the day, deposit type or deposit stage. Check whether it is a fiat or crypto promotion before continuing.

  3. Enter the code

    Add the exact code in the promotion or deposit area. Codes such as TRIPLE7, CRAZY, FINALLY and MONTH use capital letters, so copying them exactly is the simplest approach.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least the required amount using the payment type stated by the offer. For example, the Friday promotion requires $30, while the Monday and Tuesday offers require a minimum of $30.

  5. Activate any free spins

    Free spins must be activated in the promotions section of the account. They expire 3 days after claiming, so it is worth activating them when you are ready to use them.

If you use the site on a phone, the HTML5 layout adapts to iOS and Android screens. There is no dedicated Mobile App, but the mobile-optimised site can be used from a compatible device.

Daily offers: what changes from Monday to Sunday?

The weekly schedule gives you different ways to use a promo code. Monday’s TRIPLE7 offer adds a 77% bonus up to $77 and 7 free spins. Each free spin has a value of $0.20. Tuesday’s CRAZY code works differently for fiat and crypto deposits: it gives 50% up to $100 for fiat or 100% for crypto.

Thursday gives you a choice. LUCK activates 66 free spins, while FORTUNE gives a 50% bonus up to $50. On Friday, FINALLY provides 100 free spins after a $30 fiat deposit or 150 free spins after a $30 crypto deposit. This offer can be claimed up to five times per week, with a maximum of 500 free spins.

Saturday’s Level-Up promotion has four tiers: 25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75, or 100% up to $100. All four can be claimed on the same day if the wagering for one is cleared before claiming the next. Sunday’s RUN code gives 50 free spins for fiat or 77 for crypto, and it is available unlimited times. The qualifying games are shown when the offer is activated.

There is also a monthly MONTH code for a 100% reload bonus up to $500. It is available on the first or last day of the month. A separate live casino cashback offer returns 25% of live casino losses up to $2,000.

Bonus codes, wagering and free-spin timing

Most main bonus promotions use 40× wagering. The exact calculation depends on the promotion’s terms, so check whether the requirement applies to the bonus, the deposit, or another stated amount before you start. A simple example: a $50 bonus with 40× wagering would mean $2,000 in wagering if the requirement is applied to the bonus amount.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%, except specific excluded titles
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

At a 25% contribution, $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25 towards the requirement. At 10%, $100 on a card game or game show counts as $10. Slots contribute at 100% unless the title is specifically excluded.

Crypto and fiat deposits for promo codes

Some offers change depending on how you fund the account. The CRAZY and FINALLY promotions both show separate fiat and crypto rewards, while RUN does the same on Sunday. Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Cardano, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Cash and Tron.

Fiat deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jeton, Revolut and bank transfer, among others. Supported account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT. Multiple currencies can be added through My Account, then Add Currency.

Before choosing a crypto code, confirm that the deposit meets the offer’s amount and currency conditions. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-2 business days, while the overall withdrawal limits are $6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly and $42,000 monthly.

A simple checklist before you claim

  • Choose the promotion that matches the current day or deposit stage.
  • Check the minimum deposit, which is $30 for the daily offers listed above.
  • Confirm whether the offer is for fiat, crypto or both.
  • Enter the exact promo code before making the deposit.
  • Check the wagering rate and which games contribute.
  • Activate free spins in the promotions section.
  • Use free spins within 3 days of claiming them.
  • Keep the $300 free-spin winnings cap in mind.
  • Remember that the welcome bonus cashout cap is $5,000 when using that separate offer.

Promo codes are optional extras, not a reason to chase losses. Set a deposit limit before playing and use the available self-exclusion tool through live chat if gambling stops feeling like entertainment. Live chat operates 24/7 after account login, and email support is also available.

Ready to use a code?

Pick the offer that suits your deposit method, enter the code first and check the terms before you play.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Letslucky Casino promo code for Monday?

Use TRIPLE7 for a 77% deposit bonus up to $77 plus 7 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30 and the wagering requirement is 40×.

Which code gives the Tuesday promotion?

CRAZY is the Tuesday code. It gives 50% up to $100 for a fiat deposit or 100% for a crypto deposit, with a $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering.

What are the Thursday promo codes?

LUCK gives 66 free spins, while FORTUNE gives a 50% bonus up to $50. Both Thursday choices require a minimum $30 deposit.

How many times can I claim the Friday FINALLY offer?

FINALLY can be claimed up to 5 times per week, with a maximum of 500 free spins. The offer gives 100 free spins for a $30 fiat deposit or 150 for a $30 crypto deposit.

Do Letslucky promo codes have wagering requirements?

The main deposit promotions use 40× wagering. Slots contribute 100% except specific excluded titles, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and jackpot games 0%.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire 3 days after they are claimed. They must first be activated in the promotions section of the account, and winnings are capped at $300.

Can I use a promo code with a crypto deposit?

Yes. CRAZY, FINALLY and RUN each have crypto versions with different rewards from their fiat versions. Check the required deposit amount and enter the code before funding the account.